Punjab Public Service Commission Planner 2016 – PPSC Calender 2016

Punjab Public Service Commission Planner 2016 – PPSC Complete Calender 2016 – Search by Post name

Punjab Public Service Commission have offered a significant planner for all the applicants. There will be a number of vacancies available under Public PSC on a daily basis and there will be so many job seekers searches for the data every day. To make simpler to the user the government has implemented a planner. Punjab Public Service Commission Planner 2016 helps user to check the no of vacancies available, no of applicants apply for that job notification, Exam dates, Interview Dates, Shortlisted candidates info and other very use full information.

Since there are so many vacancies available under PPSC there is a simple search option available. By this user can only search the desired post and get the details from here. The various job vacancies available under PPSC are below. Have a look.

Click here to check the complete Planner with Full Details

Punjab Public Service Commission Planner 2016

ACCOUNTS OFFICER (BS-16)
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (MP-III NEGOTIABLE) (L&PA WING)
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (MP-III NEGOTIABLE)(ADVISORY WING) (BS-19)
ADDITIONAL SOLICITOR (MP-III NEBGOTIABLE)
AGRICULTURAL OFFICER (PP) (BS-17)
AGRICULTURE OFFICER/FARM MANAGER (BS-17)
ANAESTHETIST (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-18)
ASSISTANT
ASSISTANT (BS – 16)
ASSISTANT (BS-16)
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER (BS-17)
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER/AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION RESEARCH INSTITUTE GROUP) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER/ASSISTANT MECHANICAL ENGINEER
ASSISTANT AGRONOMIST/ASSISTANT PLANT PHYSIOLOGIST/ASSISTANT METEOROLOGIST (BS-18)
ASSISTANT BOTANIST (BS-18)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ADMIN) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (DEV) / (GEN) / (ADMIN) / (EXAMINATION) / (ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FINANCE) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION & FILMS) (BS-18)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (LEGAL & PROSECUTION) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (LEGAL)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (LICENSING) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / BUDGET & ACCOUNTS OFFICER (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FISHERIES (BS-17)
ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY ( BPS-17)
ASSISTANT DISTRICT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR (BS-17)
ASSISTANT ENGINEER CIVIL (MALE) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT ENGINEER ELECTRICAL (MALE) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E&M) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICER / ASSISTANT DESIGN ENGINEER / ASSISTANT DESIGN OFFICER / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FLOOD MONITORING / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (BS-17)
ASSISTANT FOOD SAFETY OFFICER (BS-16)
ASSISTANT HORTICULTURIST (BS-18)
ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN (BS-16)
ASSISTANT MANAGER ACCOUNTS (BS-17)
ASSISTANT PLANT PATHOLOGIST (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR NEONATOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ANATOMY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BACTERIOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BIOCHEMISTRY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF DEVELOPMENT PAEDIATRICS (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF FORENSIC MEDICINE (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HEALTH EDUCATION/SOCIOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF INFECTIOUS DISEASES (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MATERNAL & CHILD HEALTH (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ORAL SURGERY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PAEDIATIRC OPHTHALMOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PAEDIATRIC ANAESTHESIOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PAEDIATRIC CARDIAC INTENSIVE CARE (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PAEDIATRICS DERMATOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PATHOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSIOLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PUBLIC HEALTH PRACTICE (BS-18)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRIC NEUROLOGY (BS-18)
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES (BS-17)
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (AGRONOMY) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (BS-17)
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (HORTICULTURE) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS)(BS-17)
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICER (PLANT PATHOLOGY) (BS-17)
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (BAHAWALPUR REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (D.G.KHAN REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (FAISALABAD REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (GUJRANWALA REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (LAHORE REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (MULTAN REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (RAWALPINDI REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (SAHIWAL REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (SARGODHA REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (SHEIKHUPURA REGION) BS-09
ASSISTANT SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN ENGLISH (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-16)
ASSISTANT SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN ISLAMIAT (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-16)
ASSISTANT SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN URDU (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-16)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DEVELOPMENT PAEDIATRIC (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF NEPHROLOGY (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF NEUROLOGY (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF PAEDIATRIC SURGERY (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF PATHOLOGY (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF PLASTIC SURGERY (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF RADIOTHERAPY (BS-19)
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PAEDIATRIC PHYSICAL MEDICINE & REHABILITATION (BS-19)
AUDIOLOGIST (BS-17)
AUDIT OFFICER / ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER (BS-16)
AUDITORS(BAHAWALPUR)
AUDITORS(D.G KHAN)
AUDITORS(FAISALABAD)
AUDITORS(GUJRANWALA)
AUDITORS(LAHORE)
AUDITORS(PROVINCIAL DIRECTORATE)
AUDITORS(RAWALPINDI)
AUDITORS(SAHIWAL)
BOTANIST (BS-18)
CAMERAMAN (BS-12)
CAMERAMAN (MICROFILMING UNIT)(BS-12)
CHARGE NURSE (BS-16)
CHEMIST (BS-17)
CHIEF LIBRARIAN (BS-20)
CHIEF OF SECTIONS/EDO(F&P)/DIRECTOR (DEVLOPMENT & FINANCE)(BS-19)
CHIEF TRANSLATOR (BS-18)
CHIEF WARDER (BS-09)
CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER (BS-17)
CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER (LEGAL) (BS-17)
CHILD PSYCHOLOGIST (BS-17)
CLASSIFIER-CUM-CATALOGUER (BS-16)
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR (FEMALE)
COMPUTER OPERATOR (BS-12)
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER (BS-17)
DATA ENTRY OPERATOR (BS-11)
DATA ENTRY OPERATOR (BS-12)
DATA ENTRY OPERATOR(URDU) (BS-12)
DATA ENTRY OPERATOR/COMPUTER OPERATOR (ENGLISH) (BS-12)
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR (BS-17)
DENTAL SURGEN (BS-17)
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (FINANCE) (BS-18)
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (LEGAL) (BS-18)
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (LUMP SUM)
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (OPERATIONS) (BS-18)
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (WORKS) (BS-18)
DEPUTY DISTRICT OFFICER (OFWM) (BS-18)
DEPUTY DISTRICT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR (BS-18)
DEPUTY MANAGER (BS-18)
DEPUTY SOLICITOR (LUMP SUM) (BS-18)
DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER (LITERACY) (BS-17)
DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER (LITERACY) (BS-18)
DISTRICT FOOD CONTROLLER (BS-16)
ENTOMOLOGIST (BS-18)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (BAHAWALPUR) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (D.G KHAN) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (FAISALABAD) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (GUJRANWALA) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (MULTAN) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (RAWALPINDI) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (REGION A&B LAHORE) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (SAHIWAL) (BS-14)
EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR (SARGODHA) (BS-14)
FOOD SAFTEY OFFICER (BS-17)
GOVERNMENT PUBLIC ANALYST (BS-18)
HARDWARE TECHNICIAN (BS-15)
HEADMASTER / DEPUTY HEADMASTER (BS-17)
HEADMASTER / HEADMISTRESS / VICE PRINCIPAL (BS-17)
HEADMISTRESS / DEPUTY HEADMISTRESS (BS-17)
INSPECTOR OF BOILERS (BS-16)
JUNIOR CLERK (BS-11)
JUNIOR RESEARCH OFFICER/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (BS-17)
JUNIOR SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER (BLIND FIELD) (BS-16)
LABOUR INSPECTOR (BS-14)
LABOUR OFFICER (BS-16)
LECTURER (COMPUTER SCIENCE) (BS-17)
LECTURER (HOME ECONOMICS) (BS-17)
LECTURER (ISLAMIAT) (BS-17)
LECTURER IN BLIND FIELD (BS-17)
LECTURER(DEAF FIELD) (BS-17)
LECTURER(ENGLISH) (BS-17)
LIBRARIAN (BS-17)
LIBRARIAN (FEMALE) (BS-16)
LIBRARIAN (MALE)
LIBRARIAN/DOCUMENTATION OFFICER (BS-17)
MANAGER AUQAF (MALE) (BS-16)
MEDICAL OFFICER (BS-17)
MEDICAL OFFICER (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-17)
MEDICAL OFFICER (PAEDIATRIC) (BS-17)
MEDICAL OFFICER / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / DEPUTY DISTRICT POPULATION WELFARE OFFICER
MEDICAL OFFICER / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / DEPUTY DISTRICT POPULATION WELFARE OFFICER (IN ADP SCHEME “UP-GRADATION OF FAMILY HEALTH CLINICS TO TRAINING CENTERS”)
MINES LABOUR WELFARE OFFICER (BS-16)
MINES MEDICAL OFFICER (BS-17)
MINES MEDICAL OFFICERM (BS-17)
NETWORK ENGINEER (BS-17)
NURSE (BS-16)
PAROLE / PROBATION OFFICER (BS-16)
PERSONAL ASSISTANT (BS-16)
PHARMACIST (BS-17)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR (FEMALE) (BS-16)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR (MALE)
PHYSIOTHERAPIST (BS-17)
PLANNING OFFICER (BS-17)
PLANNING OFFICER / DEPUTY DISTRICT OFFICER (PLANNING)(BS-17)
PRINCIPAL (BS-18)
PRIVATE SECRETARY (BS-17)
PROFESSOR OF ANAESTHESIA (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF ANATOMY (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF MEDICINE (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF NEPHROLOGY (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF NEUROLOGY (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF OPHTHALMOLOGY (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF PULMONOLOGY (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF SURGERY (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF T.B & CHEST DISEASE (BS-20)
PROFESSOR OF UROLOGY (BS-20)
PROVINCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE AGAINST MINISTRIAL QUOTA (BS-17)
REGISTRAR
RESEARCH ASSISTANT (BS-11)
SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (COMPUTER SCIENCE) (MALE)
SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (SCIENCE) (MALE)
SECURITY OFFICER (BS-17)
SENIOR AUDITOR (BS-14)
SENIOR HEADMISTRESS / DEPUTY DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER (BS-18)
SENIOR LIBRARIAN (BS-18)
SENIOR PSYCHOLOGIST (BS-19)
SENIOR REGISTRAR CARDIOLOGY (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR DERMATOLOGY (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR E.N.T (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR MEDICINE (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR PAEDIATRICS (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR PREVENTIVE PAEDIATRICS (BS-18)
SENIOR REGISTRAR SURGERY (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST BIOLOGY (FEMALE) (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST CHEMISTRY (FEMALE) (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST CHEMISTRY (MALE)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST ENGLISH (MALE)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN ENGLISH (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN ISLAMIAT (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN URDU (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST MATHEMATICS (MALE)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST PHYSICS (MALE)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST STATISTICS (FEMALE) (BS-18)
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALIST STATISTICS (MALE)
SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER (SOIL CONSERVATION GROUP) (BS-17)
STAFF NURSE (BS-16)
STAFF NURSE (FEMALE) (BS-16)
STATISTICAL OFFICER (BS-17)
STENOGRAPHER (BS-14)
SUB ENGINEER (BS-11) (ATTOCK)
SUB ENGINEER (BS-11) (JHELUM)
SUB ENGINEER (BS-11) (MIANWALI)
SUB ENGINEER (BS-11) (MUZAFFARGARH)
SUB ENGINEER (BS-11) (RAJANPUR)
SUB ENGINEER (BS-11)(RAWALPINDI)
SUB ENGINEER (POWER)
SUB ENGINEER (SCADA)
SUB ENGINEER CIVIL (MALE) (BS-11)
SUB ENGINEER ELECTRICAL (MALE) (BS-11)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST (PSYCHOLOGY) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST BIOLOGY (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST BIOLOGY (MALE)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST CHEMISTRY (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST COMPUTER SCIENCE (FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST ECONOMICS (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST ECONOMICS (MALE)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST EDUCATION (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST ENGLISH (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST ENGLISH (FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST ENGLISH (MALE)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN ARABIC (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN ENGLISH (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN GEOGRAPHY (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST IN STATISTICS (MALE & FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST ISLAMIC STUDIES (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST MATHEMATICS (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST MATHEMATICS (FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST PAKISTAN STUDIES / HISTORY / POLITICAL SCIENCE (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST PHYSICAL EDUCATION (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST PHYSICS (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST PHYSICS (FEMALE) (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST PHYSICS (MALE)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST SOCIOLOGY (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST STATISTICS (BS-17)
SUBJECT SPECIALIST URDU (BS-17)
SUPERINTENDENT (BS-16)
SYSTEM ANALYST (BS-18)
TRANSLATOR (BS-11)
TRANSLATOR (BS-17)
TRANSPORT PLANNING OFFICER (BS-17)
VETERINARY OFFICER / CURATOR / OFFICER INCHARGE STORE (BS-17)
VETERINARY OFFICER(H) (BS-17)
VETERINARY OFFICER/LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION OFFICER (BS-17)
VETERINARY OFFICER/LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION OFFICER/INSTRUCTOR (BS-17)
VETERINARY OFFICER/SEMEN DISTRIBUTION OFFICER (BS-17)
WOMEN MEDICAL OFFICER (BS-17)

 

Do You Have Any Doubt?? Ask Us Below :)

SSC Recruitment, Results 2016 © 2016 | Sitemap | Privacy Policy & Disclaimer